Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway8/13/2022Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/13/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/13/2022WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/6/2022Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/6/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/6/2022WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
4 Cylindersas of 7/2/2022
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2021

Emo Street Stocks

As of 9/5/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON71010111171-
254xDean Kellar/ Sierra HappyDevlin, ON411111019152
324TLyle ThompsonFort Frances, ON4911979192
433Garett GamsbyStratton, ON1799903268
524Andrew PiiloNolalu, ON488745426
612David CarukThunder Bay, ON777711460
786Kevin DesserreDryden, ON567668503
828Doug DerendorfFort Frances, ON238667504
93xJesse ThompsonEmo, ON366643528
1041Jyllian WestoverFort Frances, ON267633538
1196wDarren WolframeThunder Bay, ON3444440731
1218Abraham Germain (R)Fort Frances, ON35425746
133XStephan BrownStratton, ON133265906
1407Colt GermainSlate River, ON3230941
1523Steven PiiloThunder Bay, ON12220951
1680Darren Derendorf (R)Fort Frances, ON11201970
1755Tylar WilsonFort Frances, ON222193978
1832Cory Ward (R)Kakabeka Falls, ON12175996
1919HBryan Hartley221701001
206Spencer ReidThunder Bay, ON221691002
2169RShawn ReidThunder Bay, ON21531018
2248Austin PiiloNolalu, ON21521019
237Andrew TrimbleArden, MB21481023

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
KGHS KSDM
La Place Rendezvous
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto
Brand Source - Green’s Home Furnishing
Holmlund Financial
M.L. Caron Electric Limited
North Country Track  Wheel
West End Motors - Fort Frances
Ron’s Auto Body
McDonalds Canada
Tompkins Hardware
New Gold
Leons
Mels Well Drilling
Rock Auto - Emo Speedway
Devlin’s Corner Store
Norlund Oil