Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway8/27/2022Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/27/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/27/2022WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/21/2022Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/21/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/21/2022WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
4 Cylindersas of 7/2/2022
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2022

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/27/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
185Jeff DavisDevlin, ON31213131350-
299Brody StrachanDevlin, ON379121181169
34jrCameron BrownRainy River, ON2812121176174
444Tyler BrownRainy River, ON310121115235
506Mike WilsonDevlin, ON111121041309
66Gary WilsonDevlin, ON8121018332
766Denny TrimbleFort Frances, ON611962388
84ADawson AllenFort Frances, ON611961389
921Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON1499850500
1012Tony CaissieWinnipeg, MB1789839511
1150Brady CaulFort Frances, ON679829521
1288Tanner Williamson (R)Fort Frances, ON3688821529
1312pBrandon PelepetzEmo, ON459789561
1415rRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON256548802
154cChris BouwmanGarson, MB145438912
1673pRene PoluykoTyndall, MB144359991
17621Colin ChaschukNeebing, ON2233371013
1832cCurtis StiehKam, ON221771173
1919jJack Rivord (R)Superior, WI1111071243
2002Dayton BradyKakabeka Falls, ON1821268
218Aaron NelsonInternational Falls, MN1761274

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
KGHS KSDM
La Place Rendezvous
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto
Brand Source - Green’s Home Furnishing
Holmlund Financial
M.L. Caron Electric Limited
North Country Track  Wheel
West End Motors - Fort Frances
Ron’s Auto Body
McDonalds Canada
Tompkins Hardware
New Gold
Leons
Mels Well Drilling
Rock Auto - Emo Speedway
Devlin’s Corner Store
Norlund Oil