Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway9/5/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2020

Emo Street Stocks

As of 9/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
196wDarren WolframeThunder Bay, ON2555514-
255Tylar WilsonFort Frances, ON44549321
33xJesse ThompsonEmo, ON34546945
454xDean Kellar/ Sierra HappyDevlin, ON15544965
524Andrew PiiloNolalu, ON14543975
615RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON144441797
7Jared KalynuikMarquette, MB2334403111
8Brent Steg (R)Lorette west, MB134356158
941Jyllian WestoverFort Frances, ON134353161
1028Doug DerendorfFort Frances, ON34341173

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 9/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
133cCole ChernoskyThunder Bay, ON1555517-
2621Colin ChaschukNeebing, ON45549819
388Tanner WilliamsonFort Frances, ON144548631
444Austin HunterWinnipeg, MB233547542
514CCody OssachukFort Frances, ON5545562
685DJeff DavisEmo, ON24544869
710DPatrick Davis (R)Sioux Lookout, ON15386131
814Edward BellWinnipeg, MB14379138
916Gavin PaullFort Frances, ON234370147
1059xJames LambertFort Frances, ON15368149

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 9/6/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Jerome GuyotFannystelle, MB2555532-
299Brody StrachanDevlin, ON15555239
34jrCameron BrownRainy River, ON125546468
450Brady CaulFort Frances, ON125546171
516Gavin PaullFort Frances, ON15544092
612pBrandon PelepetzEmo, ON13543597
715RRaice Westover (R)Fort Frances, ON55430102
8T23John ToppoziniThunder Bay, ON244374158
944Tyler BrownRainy River, ON124355177
1012Tony CaissieWinnipeg, MB333302230

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
KGHS KSDM
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto