Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway9/5/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points

Track Profile

Casino Speedway Schedule - 2021

WISSOTA Late Model

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD31112141201-
237Scott WardWatertown, SD491014114160
337JRMorgan WardWatertown, SD812141100101
473MDavid CarlsonHuron, SD513141098103
520Trevor WalshWatertown, SD113141063138
687Curt KranzWatertown, SD158131008193
7T3Rich ThomasAberdeen, SD414949252
810Cole SearingHuron, SD37710874327
924MCody MartinMitchell, SD1279802399
1010XBlake SwensonWatertown, SD248690511

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
157Duke EricksonSioux Falls, SD1712131080-
220Trevor AndersonWatertown, SD25913101169
36Dale AmesHuron, SD101111906174
41TPOTyler PetersonHickson, ND49911890190
585Jayson GoodWatertown, SD2599883197
63Arne AndersonWatertown, SD1812858222
714Nick SchmidtBaltic, SD312743337
853Ryan DammWatertown, SD258720360
915Tony KonoldClear Lake, SD3710712368
1015xKenny MayerGoodwin, SD610662418

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
167Mike NicholsWatertown, SD101515151426-
234JDerek RieckOrtonville, MN3131616140719
314Adam BrothertonHuron, SD1111214136264
414Scott HarringtonWaubay, SD510151239187
528Tommy NicholsWatertown, SD1411151189237
619Tyler McFarlandGoodwin, SD16151101325
731Scott HansenGarden City, SD712141099327
818Corbin EricksonSioux Falls, SD16131044382
987Clint EricksonSioux Falls, SD5131005421
102drTom NeitzelWatertown, SD115953473

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Andy RossowFlorence, SD31314151325-
214Maria BroksieckGoodwin, SD2101215124481
3314Tyler LambClark, SD1612151197128
412Al SchmidtWatertown, SD159141106219
580Tony MillerBrowns Valley, MN7141046279
631Jason MarkoWatertown, SD511131000325
717Matt GothHuron, SD71112933392
801Chris SerrAberdeen, SD6710924401
958Wade TirrelWhite, SD489830495
107Jon Bublitz (R)Watertown, SD59797528

Viessman Trucking Limited Late Models

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
130D.J. TeschBrandt, SD41111111167-
28TTony CroningerWatertown, SD3101011110760
320Doug WalshWatertown, SD171011108285
414BRyan Bjerke (R)Clear Lake, SD3911985182
521XJohn KaiserLake Norden, SD25910963204
6116Keith KonoldBrandt, SD5810899268
722Brady MellendorfBrandt, SD3810889278
810BScott BorstadVolga, SD378832335
955Levi KregerClear Lake, SD66508659
1014Scott HarringtonWaubay, SD455478689

WISSOTA Hornet

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Dalton KrugerClara City, MN1566588-
225Brayden BegalkaArlington, SD36655731
368JRNathan TelkampBrooking, SD17852959
45ARAdam VanDerostyneCanby, MN277750583
524Kale Hofer (R)Mitchell, SD155437151
681Nathan SmithWatertown, SD367420168
792Payton AscheGranite Falls, MN2344412176
813Curtis HusethUnderwood, MN244377211
917AJacob AarhusCanby, MN1344309279
1017Dylan TirrelToronto, SD455288300

Hornets

As of 6/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117AJacob AarhusCanby, MN2566622-
213Curtis HusethUnderwood, MN16666139
35ARAdam VanDerostyneCanby, MN66660319
425Brayden Begalka (R)Arlington, SD15653686
517Dylan TirrelToronto, SD1355452170
681Nathan Smith (R)Watertown, SD144378244
77Kyle Tirrel (R)Toronto, SD144361261
892Payton AscheGranite Falls, MN2222221401
922Allen SchanbeckWatertown, SD122182440
1068JRNathan TelkampBrooking, SD22169453

NOSA Sprint Cars

As of 9/24/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18HJade HastingsGrand Forks, ND1111112-
211MBrendan MullenGrand Forks, ND1111075
322Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA1111039
414TTim EstensonFargo, ND1119913
50Nick OmdahlEast Grand Forks, MN1119616
620AJordan AdamsReynolds, ND119319
714XNick OttoGrand Forks, ND119022
817Zach OmdahlEast Grand Forks, MN118824
910SJosh SwanglerRochert, MN118626
109NWade NygaardGrand Forks, ND118428

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
KGHS KSDM
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto