Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway6/15/2024Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/15/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/15/2024WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
4 Cylinders/Hornetsas of 5/19/2024
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2023

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/26/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14JRCameron BrownRainy River, ON2912131285-
285Jeff DavisDevlin, ON5121212127411
344Tyler BrownRainy River, ON711111097188
499Brody StrachanDevlin, ON388111085200
566Denny TrimbleFort Frances, ON1912995290
612PBrandon PelepetzEmo, ON14810976309
76Gary WilsonDevlin, ON1710969316
812Tony CaissieWinnipeg, MB16910967318
98Aaron NelsonInternational Falls, MN2711933352
1015RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON3810890395
114ADawson AllenFort Frances, ON88816469
1206Mike WilsonDevlin, ON257620665
137MWagner MacleodKakabeka Falls, ON4300985
14T23John ToppoziniThunder Bay, ON233295990
1521Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON2332831002
1618Abraham GermainFort Frances, ON1132501035
1773PRene PoluykoTyndall, MB132381047
18621Colin ChaschukThunder Bay, ON12222191066
1932CCurtis StiehKamanistiqua, ON1221841101
2041Ron KorpiFort Frances, ON121691116
2116Brenden Luschinski (R)Winnipeg, MB1121681117
2218JTyler JonsonInternational Falls, MN121601125
2350Brady CaulFort Frances, ON21501135
2427Scott McKinnonThunder Bay, ON11271158
2588Tanner WilliamsonFort Frances, ON1111031182

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
Sunset Country Ford
M.L. Caron Electric Limited
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
Tompkins Hardware
Norlund Oil
Kaemingh Fuels
Emo Drugs
Leons
North Country Track  Wheel
Holmlund Financial
Rainy Lake Oil
B 93
Kreger Sales  Service
McDonalds Canada
Visser Auto
Fort Frances Times
ML Judson Trucking
West End Motors - Fort Frances
Stratton Equipment
Glen Strachan Trucking
R. McNally Electrical  Home Inspections
Baker Graphics Selective Services