Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway8/27/2022Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/27/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/27/2022WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/21/2022Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/21/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/21/2022WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
4 Cylindersas of 7/2/2022
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2022

Emo Street Stocks

As of 8/27/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155Tylar WilsonFort Frances, ON11010111102-
233Garett GamsbyStratton, ON281111107725
357Darrin Rea (R)Kenora, ON3812103369
428Doug DerendorfFort Frances, ON2912102379
554xA.J. KellarDevlin, ON5899955147
645Sierra Happy (R)Fort Frances, ON4711952150
718Abraham Germain (R)Fort Frances, ON3910876226
854Dean KellarDevlin, ON788772330
93xJesse ThompsonEmo, ON478716386
1024TLyle ThompsonFort Frances, ON368707395

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/27/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14bBrandon RehillSt. Andrews, MB41011131324-
216Garrett PaullFort Frances, ON2111313128737
33HKeelan HallKenora, ON811121141183
414CCody OssachukFort Frances, ON510121084240
559xJames LambertFort Frances, ON58111082242
624Cory Randle (R)Devlin, ON7131047277
725Jaxon Strachan (R)Emo, ON1411942382
83xJesse ThompsonEmo, ON58717607
910dPatrick DavisSioux Lookout, ON577661663
1014Edward BellWinnipeg, MB167605719

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/27/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
185Jeff DavisDevlin, ON31213131350-
299Brody StrachanDevlin, ON379121181169
34jrCameron BrownRainy River, ON2812121176174
444Tyler BrownRainy River, ON310121115235
506Mike WilsonDevlin, ON111121041309
66Gary WilsonDevlin, ON8121018332
766Denny TrimbleFort Frances, ON611962388
84ADawson AllenFort Frances, ON611961389
921Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON1499850500
1012Tony CaissieWinnipeg, MB1789839511

4 Cylinders

As of 7/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Trevor LaneThunder Bay, ON2222220-
228Brodie McgowanKenora, ON22221010
333Jake MazurDryden, ON22220218
417Kamea MulhollandWinnipeg, MB22218832
59ECameron EllisThunder Bay, ON12218832
6177Dustin AlcockKenora, ON12218337
796Rick StylesThunder Bay, ON2217644
84BBrandon RehillSt. Andrews, MB1191129
94BKyle SwafferWinnipeg, MB1186134

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
KGHS KSDM
La Place Rendezvous
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto
Brand Source - Green’s Home Furnishing
Holmlund Financial
M.L. Caron Electric Limited
North Country Track  Wheel
West End Motors - Fort Frances
Ron’s Auto Body
McDonalds Canada
Tompkins Hardware
New Gold
Leons
Mels Well Drilling
Rock Auto - Emo Speedway
Devlin’s Corner Store
Norlund Oil