Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway9/5/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2021

Emo Street Stocks

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON71010111171-
254xDean Kellar/ Sierra HappyDevlin, ON411111019152
324TLyle ThompsonFort Frances, ON4911979192
433Garett GamsbyStratton, ON1799903268
524Andrew PiiloNolalu, ON488745426
612David CarukThunder Bay, ON777711460
786Kevin DesserreDryden, ON567668503
828Doug DerendorfFort Frances, ON238667504
93xJesse ThompsonEmo, ON366643528
1041Jyllian WestoverFort Frances, ON267633538

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
159xJames LambertFort Frances, ON4510908-
210DPatrick Davis (R)Sioux Lookout, ON151089810
34bBrandon RehillSt. Andrews, MB168987335
416gGarrett Paull (R)Fort Frances, ON114883276
53HKeelan HallKenora, ON139796112
63xJesse ThompsonEmo, ON28794114
779Doug WakefieldThunder Bay, ON38784124
806Mike WilsonDevlin, ON248769139
914Edward BellWinnipeg, MB59742166
1026Paul HariNeebing, ON28722186

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 9/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
185DJeff DavisEmo, ON1911111116-
221Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON81011105858
34jrCameron BrownRainy River, ON161011102393
499Brody StrachanDevlin, ON34710980136
544Tyler BrownRainy River, ON2711959157
615RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON1811950166
750Brady CaulFort Frances, ON13910922194
86Gary WilsonDevlin, ON711890226
94cChris Bouwman (R)Garson, MB1699888228
1014Blake FerrisEmo, ON1667684432

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
KGHS KSDM
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto