Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway8/13/2022Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/13/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/13/2022WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/6/2022Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/6/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/6/2022WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
4 Cylindersas of 7/2/2022
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2022

Emo Street Stocks

As of 8/13/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155Tylar WilsonFort Frances, ON1999935-
228Doug DerendorfFort Frances, ON299806129
357Darrin Rea (R)Kenora, ON389798137
445Sierra Happy (R)Fort Frances, ON469797138
533Garett GamsbyStratton, ON2688782153
615RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON5666667268
718Abraham Germain (R)Fort Frances, ON377646289
83xJesse ThompsonEmo, ON367621314
954xA.J. KellarDevlin, ON2566620315
1080Darren DerendorfFort Frances, ON56504431

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/13/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14bBrandon RehillSt. Andrews, MB3910101051-
216Garrett PaullFort Frances, ON28101099754
33HKeelan HallKenora, ON799875176
459xJames LambertFort Frances, ON569856195
514CCody OssachukFort Frances, ON589842209
624Cory Randle (R)Devlin, ON610830221
725Jaxon Strachan (R)Emo, ON39713338
810dPatrick DavisSioux Lookout, ON577661390
93xJesse ThompsonEmo, ON57582469
1014Edward BellWinnipeg, MB156518533

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/13/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
185Jeff DavisDevlin, ON2910101026-
24jrCameron BrownRainy River, ON2699890136
344Tyler BrownRainy River, ON3910888138
499Brody StrachanDevlin, ON2469861165
588Tanner Williamson (R)Fort Frances, ON3688821205
64ADawson AllenFort Frances, ON59798228
706Mike WilsonDevlin, ON199788238
86Gary WilsonDevlin, ON79778248
966Denny TrimbleFort Frances, ON58730296
1021Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON1477670356

4 Cylinders

As of 7/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Trevor LaneThunder Bay, ON2222220-
228Brodie McgowanKenora, ON22221010
333Jake MazurDryden, ON22220218
417Kamea MulhollandWinnipeg, MB22218832
59ECameron EllisThunder Bay, ON12218832
6177Dustin AlcockKenora, ON12218337
796Rick StylesThunder Bay, ON2217644
84BBrandon RehillSt. Andrews, MB1191129
94BKyle SwafferWinnipeg, MB1186134

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
KGHS KSDM
La Place Rendezvous
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto
Brand Source - Green’s Home Furnishing
Holmlund Financial
M.L. Caron Electric Limited
North Country Track  Wheel
West End Motors - Fort Frances
Ron’s Auto Body
McDonalds Canada
Tompkins Hardware
New Gold
Leons
Mels Well Drilling
Rock Auto - Emo Speedway
Devlin’s Corner Store
Norlund Oil