Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway8/26/2023Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/26/2023WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/26/2023WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/19/2023Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/19/2023WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/19/2023WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/19/20234 Cylinders/Hornets
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 8/26/2023
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/26/2023
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 8/26/2023
Full Points
4 Cylinders/Hornetsas of 8/19/2023
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2023

Emo Street Stocks

As of 8/26/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
154Dean KellarDevlin, ON911131199-
254xA.J. KellarDevlin, ON591111115940
345Terry KellarFort Frances, ON29131099100
455Tylar WilsonFort Frances, ON51010101062137
57Andrew TrimbleDevlin, ON1711938261
618Abraham GermainFort Frances, ON7910937262
7583Nathaniel KeckFort Frances, ON711887312
833Garett GamsbyStratton, ON589863336
986Kevin DesserreDryden, ON589845354
1038Steve BruyereFort Frances, ON468788411

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/26/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13xJesse ThompsonEmo, ON513131205-
214CCody OssachukFort Frances, ON161012111986
359xJames LambertFort Frances, ON3912111194
4222Bob HammondFort Frances, ON25121017188
503Jami OshustThunder Bay, ON1169943262
624Cory RandleDevlin, ON178758447
725Jaxon StrachanEmo, ON149734471
814Edward BellWinnipeg, MB566709496
93HKeelan HallKenora, ON358698507
1099Glen StrachanEmo, ON2366576629

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/26/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14jrCameron BrownRainy River, ON2912131285-
285Jeff DavisDevlin, ON5121212127411
344Tyler BrownRainy River, ON711111097188
499Brody StrachanDevlin, ON388111085200
566Denny TrimbleFort Frances, ON1912995290
612pBrandon PelepetzEmo, ON14810976309
76Gary WilsonDevlin, ON1710969316
812Tony CaissieWinnipeg, MB16910967318
98Aaron NelsonInternational Falls, MN2711933352
1015rRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON3810890395

4 Cylinders/Hornets

As of 8/19/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1426Brendan MakkingaMurillo, ON4444442-
217Kamea MulhollandWinnipeg, MB44441428
371Madoc MulhollandWinnipeg, MB24438062
421James CuthbertsonNipigon, ON222201241
511Carrie Allen (R)Murillo, ON222197245
696Rick StylesThunder Bay, ON122190252
720Nathan Henny (R)Kakabeka Falls, ON122187255
8105Carter Wieringa (R)Kakabeka Falls, ON22172270
929Ricky ReidKakabeka Falls, ON22170272
1066Sydney ChaschukNeebing, ON12169273

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto
Brand Source - Green’s Home Furnishing
West End Motors - Fort Frances
McDonalds Canada
Tompkins Hardware
New Gold
Leons
Mels Well Drilling
Devlin’s Corner Store
Norlund Oil
ML Judson Trucking
Nor-West Animal Clinic
Emo Drugs
Kaemingh Fuels
R. McNally Electrical  Home Inspections
Jays Auto Service
Ledcor Group
Peterbilt Fort Frances  Thunder Bay Truck Centre