Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway8/26/2023Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/26/2023WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/26/2023WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/19/2023Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/19/2023WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/19/2023WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway8/19/20234 Cylinders/Hornets
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 8/26/2023
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/26/2023
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 8/26/2023
Full Points
4 Cylinders/Hornetsas of 8/19/2023
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2023

4 Cylinders/Hornets

As of 8/19/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1426Brendan MakkingaMurillo, ON4444442-
217Kamea MulhollandWinnipeg, MB44441428
371Madoc MulhollandWinnipeg, MB24438062
421James CuthbertsonNipigon, ON222201241
511Carrie Allen (R)Murillo, ON222197245
696Rick StylesThunder Bay, ON122190252
720Nathan Henny (R)Kakabeka Falls, ON122187255
8105Carter Wieringa (R)Kakabeka Falls, ON22172270
929Ricky ReidKakabeka Falls, ON22170272
1066Sydney ChaschukNeebing, ON12169273
11M11Merissa CurrieThunder Bay, ON2160282
1220sSacha Torkkeli (R)Thunder Bay, ON11139303
1314TTaylor Strong-McCauley (R)Mitchell, MB181361

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto
Brand Source - Green’s Home Furnishing
West End Motors - Fort Frances
McDonalds Canada
Tompkins Hardware
New Gold
Leons
Mels Well Drilling
Devlin’s Corner Store
Norlund Oil
ML Judson Trucking
Nor-West Animal Clinic
Emo Drugs
Kaemingh Fuels
R. McNally Electrical  Home Inspections
Jays Auto Service
Ledcor Group
Peterbilt Fort Frances  Thunder Bay Truck Centre