Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway6/8/2024Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/1/2024Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/1/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/1/2024WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
4 Cylinders/Hornetsas of 5/19/2024
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2024

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 6/8/2024
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
159XJames LambertFort Frances, ON344388-
250Brady CaulFort Frances, ON124437612
310DPatrick DavisSioux Lookout, ON14437216
414CCody OssachukFort Frances, ON123436424
53XJesse ThompsonEmo, ON3434642
618Hunter Brink (R)Kakabeka Falls, ON3434543
724Cory RandleDevlin, ON3433256
814Edward BellWinnipeg, MB23329593
916Garrett PaullFort Frances, ON122329296
104BBrandon RehillSt. Andrews, MB1223278110
1170David SimpsonThunder Bay, ON222205183
1223Carter KinnearEmo, ON2204184
1315Glen Manning (R)Oakbank, MB112172216
1488VPaul VeertWinnipeg, MB2146242
1532SConnor Stieh (R)Kaministiquia, ON2144244
1685Jamie DavisFort Frances, ON112119269
1723JGavin PaullFort Frances, ON11196292
1897Mark EarlNeebing, ON294294
1921Wyatt BoyumInternational Falls, MN11193295
2049Derek RossKakabeka Falls, ON1183305
2117Ashley BoyumInternational Falls, MN1176312

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
Sunset Country Ford
M.L. Caron Electric Limited
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
Tompkins Hardware
Norlund Oil
Kaemingh Fuels
Emo Drugs
Leons
North Country Track  Wheel
Holmlund Financial
Rainy Lake Oil
B 93
Kreger Sales  Service
McDonalds Canada
Visser Auto
Fort Frances Times
ML Judson Trucking
West End Motors - Fort Frances
Stratton Equipment
Glen Strachan Trucking
R. McNally Electrical  Home Inspections
Baker Graphics Selective Services