Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway6/8/2024Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/1/2024Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/1/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/1/2024WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 6/8/2024
Full Points
4 Cylinders/Hornetsas of 5/19/2024
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2024

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 6/8/2024
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
185Jeff DavisDevlin, ON1444429-
24JRCameron BrownRainy River, ON234440623
332CCurtis StiehKamanistiqua, ON34439435
499Brody StrachanDevlin, ON33437653
544Tyler BrownRainy River, ON14436168
612PBrandon PelepetzEmo, ON112435277
706Mike WilsonDevlin, ON13333693
84ADawson AllenFort Frances, ON123314115
96Gary WilsonDevlin, ON33311118
1041Ron KorpiFort Frances, ON33309120
1166Denny TrimbleFort Frances, ON133270159
1215RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON123268161
1312Tony CaissieWinnipeg, MB112175254
1499SRGlen StrachanEmo, ON2158271
1588Tanner WilliamsonFort Frances, ON2156273
1621Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON1192337
177MWagner MacleodKakabeka Falls, ON1187342

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
Sunset Country Ford
M.L. Caron Electric Limited
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
Tompkins Hardware
Norlund Oil
Kaemingh Fuels
Emo Drugs
Leons
North Country Track  Wheel
Holmlund Financial
Rainy Lake Oil
B 93
Kreger Sales  Service
McDonalds Canada
Visser Auto
Fort Frances Times
ML Judson Trucking
West End Motors - Fort Frances
Stratton Equipment
Glen Strachan Trucking
R. McNally Electrical  Home Inspections
Baker Graphics Selective Services