Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway6/15/2024Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/15/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/15/2024WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
4 Cylinders/Hornetsas of 5/19/2024
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway - 2017

Emo Street Stocks

As of 8/26/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
186Kevin DesserreDryden, ON101616605-
255Tylar WilsonFort Frances, ON81214145978
33Jesse Thompson (R)Emo, ON6131551689
463Jake FroemkeInternational Falls, MN2101213505100
554Dean KellarDevlin, ON61214505100
615RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON281010402203
712David CarukThunder Bay, ON589344261
828Jason SupinskiFort Frances, ON488296309
941Jyllian WestoverFort Frances, ON269281324
105Wes MorriseauBarwick, ON358249356

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/26/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114CCody OssachukFort Frances, ON71416779-
288Jason WilliamsonFort Frances, ON18111675326
385DJeff DavisDevlin, ON210131471960
459XJames LambertFort Frances, ON5121671069
585Jamie DavisFort Frances, ON8121212664115
611Anthony VisserEmo, ON4914640139
706Mike WilsonDevlin, ON3913622157
854XA.J. KellarDevlin, ON31013620159
93Terry HenryThunder Bay, ON914618161
1038Jake ReaDevlin, ON5714611168

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/26/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Brody StrachanDevlin, ON3101316784-
285DJeff DavisDevlin, ON115151575925
34DJamie DavisFort Frances, ON712141472856
421Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON6151569490
541Ron KorpiFort Frances, ON1121669193
614Tyler BrownRainy River, ON51314648136
716Gavin PaullFort Frances, ON101112608176
812PBrandon PelepetzEmo, ON11112548236
96Gary WilsonDevlin, ON1812537247
1050Brady CaulFort Frances, ON251010493291

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
Sunset Country Ford
M.L. Caron Electric Limited
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
Tompkins Hardware
Norlund Oil
Kaemingh Fuels
Emo Drugs
Leons
North Country Track  Wheel
Holmlund Financial
Rainy Lake Oil
B 93
Kreger Sales  Service
McDonalds Canada
Visser Auto
Fort Frances Times
ML Judson Trucking
West End Motors - Fort Frances
Stratton Equipment
Glen Strachan Trucking
R. McNally Electrical  Home Inspections
Baker Graphics Selective Services