Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway9/5/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway - 2017

Emo Street Stocks

As of 8/26/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
186Kevin DesserreDryden, ON101616605-
255Tylar WilsonFort Frances, ON81214145978
33xJesse Thompson (R)Emo, ON6131551689
4Jake FroemkeInternational Falls, MN2101213505100
554Dean KellarDevlin, ON61214505100
615RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON281010402203
712David CarukThunder Bay, ON589344261
828Jason SupinskiFort Frances, ON488296309
941Jyllian WestoverFort Frances, ON269281324
10Wes MorriseauBarwick, ON358249356

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 10/27/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Kendal GamsbyAtikokan, ON200-
233Mathew GamsbyNew Hamburg, ON-35235
3Jordan GamsbyEar falls, ON-162362

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/26/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114CCody OssachukFort Frances, ON71416779-
288Jason WilliamsonFort Frances, ON18111675326
385DJeff DavisEmo, ON210131471960
459xJames LambertFort Frances, ON5121671069
585Jamie DavisFort Frances, ON8121212664115
6Anthony VisserEmo, ON4914640139
706Mike WilsonDevlin, ON3913622157
8A.J. KellarDevlin, ON31013620159
9Terry HenryThunder Bay, ON914618161
10Jake ReaDevlin, ON5714611168

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/26/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Brody StrachanDevlin, ON3101316784-
285DJeff DavisEmo, ON115151575925
316Jamie DavisFort Frances, ON712141472856
421Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON6151569490
5Ron KorpiFort Frances, ON1121669193
644Tyler BrownRainy River, ON51314648136
716Gavin PaullFort Frances, ON101112608176
812pBrandon PelepetzEmo, ON11112548236
96Gary WilsonDevlin, ON1912537247
1050Brady CaulFort Frances, ON251010493291

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
KGHS KSDM
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto