Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway9/5/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway Schedule - 2019

Emo Street Stocks

As of 8/24/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON41515151563-
255Tylar WilsonFort Frances, ON41314141440123
33xJesse ThompsonEmo, ON11014151427136
441Jyllian WestoverFort Frances, ON715151395168
528Doug DerendorfFort Frances, ON28111072491
654xDean Kellar/ Sierra HappyDevlin, ON23910925638
786Kevin DesserreDryden, ON368728835
8Jake FroemkeInternational Falls, MN3677725838
924TLyle ThompsonFort Frances, ON57689874
1086ehTanner UlakovicMurillo, ON1566614949

Outlaw Mini Mods

As of 8/10/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Steele KellyInternational Falls, MN1222110-
2Tyler JonsonInternational Falls, MN2221055
3Justin CutrerInternational Falls, MN12221019
4Justin BeschInternational Falls, MN2229713
5Chris VargasonEdinburg, ND1119416

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/24/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114CCody OssachukFort Frances, ON21214151491-
259xJames LambertFort Frances, ON181215141477
306Mike WilsonDevlin, ON613151354137
488Tanner WilliamsonFort Frances, ON7811121223268
59 EHJason AndersonFort Frances, ON489889602
621Wyatt BoyumInternational Falls, MN779868623
73HKeelan HallKenora, ON69822669
823Carter KinnearEmo, ON79812679
926Paul HariNeebing, ON57688803
10Dayton BradyDevlin, ON557635856

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/24/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Brody StrachanDevlin, ON81415151592-
244Tyler BrownRainy River, ON1114151425167
312pBrandon PelepetzEmo, ON713141342250
4Ron KorpiFort Frances, ON213151309283
56Gary WilsonDevlin, ON113141226366
650Brady CaulFort Frances, ON31112121223369
74jrCameron BrownRainy River, ON112141205387
816Gavin PaullFort Frances, ON2677781811
921Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON4665681024
1014Blake FerrisEmo, ON13665631029

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
KGHS KSDM
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto