Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway6/15/2024Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/15/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/15/2024WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway6/8/2024WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
4 Cylinders/Hornetsas of 5/19/2024
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway - 2018

Emo Street Stocks

As of 8/18/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155Tylar WilsonFort Frances, ON61010101089-
215RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON27811101772
33XJesse ThompsonEmo, ON41011101376
426Paul HariNeebing, ON479797292
569RShawn ReidThunder Bay, ON369786303
641Jyllian WestoverFort Frances, ON288715374
763Jake FroemkeInternational Falls, MN2457705384
854Dean KellarDevlin, ON277636453
912David CarukThunder Bay, ON1666622467
1086Kevin DesserreDryden, ON266610479

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/18/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Brody StrachanDevlin, ON4910111129-
26Gary WilsonDevlin, ON149111003126
385DJeff DavisDevlin, ON71010957172
414Tyler BrownRainy River, ON12910954175
541Ron KorpiFort Frances, ON3811947182
616Gavin PaullFort Frances, ON3568785344
750Brady CaulFort Frances, ON788784345
812PBrandon PelepetzEmo, ON178757372
921Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON477662467
104DJamie DavisFort Frances, ON457661468

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/18/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114CCody OssachukFort Frances, ON2810111068-
202Dayton BradyKakabeka Falls, ON7911104919
359XJames LambertFort Frances, ON6910100068
406Mike WilsonDevlin, ON469857211
518Bob GaudetDevlin, ON189850218
688Tanner WilliamsonFort Frances, ON468754314
721Wyatt BoyumInternational Falls, MN2577749319
83Terry HenryThunder Bay, ON68729339
923Carter KinnearEmo, ON47680388
109 EHJason AndersonFort Frances, ON1277649419

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
Sunset Country Ford
M.L. Caron Electric Limited
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
Tompkins Hardware
Norlund Oil
Kaemingh Fuels
Emo Drugs
Leons
North Country Track  Wheel
Holmlund Financial
Rainy Lake Oil
B 93
Kreger Sales  Service
McDonalds Canada
Visser Auto
Fort Frances Times
ML Judson Trucking
West End Motors - Fort Frances
Stratton Equipment
Glen Strachan Trucking
R. McNally Electrical  Home Inspections
Baker Graphics Selective Services