Thanks for stopping by our website!

Results

<<>>
Emo Speedway9/5/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/5/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021Emo Street Stocks
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Emo Speedway9/4/2021WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Emo Street Stocksas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Modifiedsas of 9/5/2021
Full Points

Points

Emo Speedway - 2018

Emo Street Stocks

As of 8/18/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
155Tylar WilsonFort Frances, ON61010101089-
215RRaice WestoverFort Frances, ON27811101772
33xJesse ThompsonEmo, ON41011101376
426Paul HariNeebing, ON479797292
569RShawn ReidThunder Bay, ON369786303
641Jyllian WestoverFort Frances, ON288715374
7Jake FroemkeInternational Falls, MN2457705384
854Dean KellarDevlin, ON277636453
912David CarukThunder Bay, ON1666622467
1086Kevin DesserreDryden, ON266610479

WISSOTA Modifieds

As of 8/18/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Brody StrachanDevlin, ON4910111129-
26Gary WilsonDevlin, ON149111003126
385DJeff DavisEmo, ON71010957172
444Tyler BrownRainy River, ON12910954175
5Ron KorpiFort Frances, ON3811947182
616Gavin PaullFort Frances, ON3568785344
750Brady CaulFort Frances, ON788784345
812pBrandon PelepetzEmo, ON178757372
921Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON477662467
1016Jamie DavisFort Frances, ON457661468

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/18/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114CCody OssachukFort Frances, ON2810111068-
2Dayton BradyDevlin, ON7911104919
359xJames LambertFort Frances, ON6910100068
406Mike WilsonDevlin, ON469857211
519Bob GaudetDevlin, ON189850218
688Tanner WilliamsonFort Frances, ON468754314
721Wyatt BoyumInternational Falls, MN2577749319
8Terry HenryThunder Bay, ON68729339
923Carter KinnearEmo, ON47680388
109 EHJason AndersonFort Frances, ON1277649419

Special Thanks to all of Our Sponsors

Wissota 2018
B 93
Baker Graphics Selective Services
Fort Frances Times
Glen Strachan Trucking
Harold McQuaker Enterprises
John Gavel
KGHS KSDM
Sunset Country Ford
Visser Auto